Skip To Main Content
WHEATLEY NEWS

Staff Directory

POSITION

NAME

ROOM

Phone Number

Principal

Micah Enders

 

Main Office

4835

Vice Principal

Marlon Edwards

 

107 A

4844

Secretary

Clara Rieves

 

Main Office

4825

Counselor

Ritchie Cherry

 

225

4834

Student Support & Intervention

Mr. Donielle Robinson

 

217 A

4857

Teaching Methods Coach

Rheanna Egli

215 A

4858

Math Interventionist

Cameron Vance

PD Suite

Office

4854

Reading Interventionist

Christina Mulhern

Alyssa Gandy

111

 

School Psych.

Summer Righter

 

211 A

(Art Office)

 

SPED Coordinator

Rebecca (Becky) Boomes

 

217A

1247

Nurse

Valerie Russell

 

Tamara Smith

 

Health Room

4847

LINC Coordinator

Ray Thomas

LINC Office

2958

Bookkeeper

Karen Doyle

Library B

4839

 

 

 

 

Kindergarten

Kim Ramsey

220

4843

Kindergarten

Linda Silva

227

4885

Kindergarten

Jennifer Highley

226

4884

1st Grade

Jessica Berry

219

4863

1st Grade

Hannah Arst

218

4853

1st Grade

Ashley London

217

4860

2nd Grade

Morgan McGrath

216

4867

2nd Grade

Carmen Wilkes

215

4880

2nd Grade

Sara Inman

214

4879

3rd Grade

Abby Lewis

212

4877

3rd Grade

Libby Erwood

213

4878

3rd Grade

Alexis Martin

103

4848

4th Grade

Priyankaben Bhakta

104

4871

4th Grade

Renee Wubbenhurst

105

4841

5th Grade

Laurie Skold

108

4833

5th Grade

Hannah Simon

109

4831

5th Grade

Tanda Castle

110

4875

6th Grade

Wanda Wilson

101

4852

6th Grade

Daphne Cupp

102

4827

Medically Fragile

3-6

Allen Hull

Paras:  Natalie Coperidge/ Sandra Carson

224

4883

Medically Fragile

K-2

Whitney Miller

Paras: Breandra McClain

228

4886

Essential Skills

3-6

Patricia Thomas

Paras: Michelle Crislip/ Robin Lee/ James Peters

223

4882

Essential Skills

K-2

Linda Williams

Paras: Ena Serrano/JDelores Hewitt

230

4887

 

 

 

 

Resource Teacher K-2

Danielle Lee

107

4846

Resource Teacher 3-6

Annika Conrick

Library A

4862

ELL

Suzanne Quigley

Gina Baird

Paras: Mr. Tito

222

4836

PT/OT/Speech

Janet Stiegler (OT)   

Laurie Hart(PT)

Nola Quall(OT)         

Alison Pate (PT)

Celeste Gould(Speech)

Alexis Ouellette (Speech)

Therapy Suite

4872

 

 

4888

 

 

 

 

Art

Katie Amos

211

4876

PE

Matthew Hodgson

Gym Office

4851

Computer

Vanessa Smith

Computer Lab

4845

Library

Madison Johnson

Library

4837

Music

Mei Williams

221

4881

 

 

 

 

Cafeteria Manager

Ms. Ragsdale, Ms. Tay

Cafeteria

4832

Noon Duty Aide

Adrienne McPherson

 

 

Building Mechanic

Anthony Bell

Maintenance

 

Building Manager

Ms. Lysa, Ms. Winters

Custodial Office

4850

 

 

 

 

students of wheatley